Navya Nair – Tamil and kerala film Actress Gallery stills images clips videos and her profile

Name: Navya Nair
Real Name: Dhanya Nair
Born in: 1986
Father: Rajan
Mother: Veena
Brother: Rahul
Residence: “Prasanthi”, Cheppadu, Alappuzha
Debut Film: Ishtam (2002)
navya_natural_beauty

Dhanya Nair (born 1986) better known by her stage name Navya Nair, is a Malayalam, Tamil and Kannada actress.
nandanam-navya-and-prithwiraj

She has won the honour of Kalathilakam in the Alappuzha District Schools Youth Festival.
gramaphone-navya
Navya made her debut in 2001, through the film Ishtam. She stepped to Tamil films through Azhagiya Theeyee.
navya_and_dilip_in_ishtam

She is noted for her portrayal of the typical Malayali girl in various movies.
navya_nair_in_churidar

She bagged the Kerala State Award for the Best Actress in 2002 for the film Nandanam and again in 2005 for her performance in films Kanne Madanguka and Saira.

navya-nair-in-red-saree

Navya acted Malayalam Films

1. Ishtam (2001) as Anjana
2. Mazhathullikkilukkam (2002) as Sophie
3. Nandanam (2002) as Balamani
4. Kalyanaraman (2002) as Gauri
5. Kunjikkoonan (2002) as Chembakam
6. Chathurangam (2002) as Sherin Mathew
7. Gramophone (2003) as Pooja
8. Vellithira (2003) as Thatha
9. Ammakilikkoodu (2003) as Akhila
10. Pattanathil Sundaran (2003) as Radhamani
11. Sethurama Iyer CBI (2004) as Rachana
12. Jalolsavam (2004) as Geetha
13. Chathikkatha Chanthu (2004) as Vasumathi
14. Parayam (2004) Guest appearance
15. Immini Nalloraal (2005) as Sneha
16. Paandippada (2005) as Meena
17. Sarkar Dada (2005) as Sandhya
18. Kanne Madanguka (2005) as Kaarunya
19. Saira (2005) as Saira (Not Yet Released)
20. Pathaaka (2006) as Ashitha
21. Kalabham (2006) as Sivakami
22. Alibhai (2007)
23. Kichamani MBA (2007) as Shivani
24. SMS (2007)
25. Kavyam (2008) (Not Yet Released)
26. Banaras (2009)
27. Calender (2009)
28. Ivar Vivahitharayal (2009) Guest appearance
29. Violet (2009) (Not Yet Released)
30. Yugapurushan (2009) (Not Yet Released)
31. Ekadashi (2009) (Filming)

navya-nair-hot
She acted Tamil Films

1. Azhagiya Theeye (2004) as Nandini
2. Amirtham (2005) as Amirtha
3. Chidambarathil Oru Appasamy (2005) as Thenmozhi
4. Pasa Kiligal (2005) as Maragatham
5. Maya Kannadi (2007) as Maheshwari
6. Aadum Koothu (2008) as Manimeghala
7. Sila Nerangalil (2008) as Thamarai and Anjali
8. Raman Thediya Seethai (2008) as ‘Senthamarai
9. Rasikkum Seemane (2009) as Gayathri
10. Autograph-2 (2010) Delayed.

navya-malayalam-actress-hot-photo
Kannada Films latest of Navya

1. Gaja (2008)
2. Namma Yejamanru(2009)
3. Boss (2009)(filming)
4. Bhagyada Balegara (2009)(filming)



Navya high quality wallpaper photo download
Navya high quality wallpaper photo download

Click on the above photo to view full size (wallpaper)

18 thoughts on “Navya Nair – Tamil and kerala film Actress Gallery stills images clips videos and her profile

  1. WONDERFUL CUTE FAIRY BABY GIRL SHE IS. VERY NATURAL AND LIVELY SHE IS ON SCREEN. I ALWAYS LOOK FOR HER MOVIES I WISH SHE WILL BE BLESSED ALONG WITH HER HUSBAND IN HER NEW JOURNEY OF MARRIED LIFE.

Post Comment